English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Graphics; Photography)
face video super-resolution reconstruction [proposition, nom]; face video super-resolution [correct, nom]; FVSR [correct, nom]; FVSR; video face super-resolution [correct, nom]; VFSR [correct, nom]; VFSR
CONT: As an emerging technology, video face super-resolution (VFSR) aims to reconstruct high-resolution facial images from low-quality video sequences while maintaining identity consistency, which makes it applicable to scenarios such as surveillance, video conferencing and film restoration.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Infographie; Photographie)
reconstruction faciale en vidéo par super‑résolution [proposition, nom féminin]; super-résolution faciale vidéo [proposition, nom féminin]
DEF: Procédé de traitement vidéo fondé sur l'intelligence artificielle qui permet d'augmenter la résolution d'un visage en vidéo.