English (Electrostatic Equipment: Various; Video Technology)
automatic video digitiser [correct]; automatic video digitizer [correct]
French (Appareils électrostatiques divers; Vidéotechnique)
convertisseur automatique de vidéo en données numériques [nom masculin]