English (Cinematography)
program production industry; film and video industry; film industry; feature film industry; feature industry
OBS: A comprehensive understanding of the program production industry which includes the film industry (features, shorts and animation) and the video industry (television production, educational and institutional program production).
French (Cinématographie)
industrie cinématographique [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Une industrie englobant la production de films et de bandes vidéo.