English (Video Technology; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
video still [correct]
CONT: The maximum resolution for video stills is 72 dpi [dots per inch]. They will look roughly the way they do on your television at home ...
French (Vidéotechnique; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
plan fixe [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Image fixe qui est mémorisée de manière électronique.