English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
video and audio routing switcher
CONT: Sale of a video and audio routing switcher and video distribution equipment to a Mexican corporation to form part of an automatic synchronization system. (Patricia Lecourtois, Expro Development, Ottawa)
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
console d'aiguillage de signaux audio et vidéo
OBS: M. Dallaire, Radio Canada.