English (Storage Media (Data Processing); Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Video Technology)
videodisc format [correct]
DEF: One of four types of videodisc: reflective optical videodisc, transmissive optical videodisc, capacitance electronic disc (CED), and video high density (VHD).
French (Supports d'information (Informatique); Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Vidéotechnique)
format vidéodisque [correct, proposition, nom masculin]