English (Artificial Intelligence; Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
virtual interface environment [correct]; VIE [correct]
CONT: The VIVED evolved into VIEW (Virtual Interface Environment Workstation).
French (Intelligence artificielle; Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
environnement d'interface virtuelle [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Projet de norme ISO sur la visionique.