English (Industrial Design; Architectural Drafting and Tools)
exploded view drawing [correct]
CONT: An exploded view drawing is a diagram, picture, schematic or technical drawing of an object, that shows the relationship or order of assembly of various parts.
French (Dessin industriel; Dessin architectural et instruments)
dessin en vue éclatée [correct, nom masculin]