English (Translation; Language Problems)
dim view
CONT: ... shareholders would certainly take a dim view of any legislation ...
French (Traduction; Problèmes de langue)
mauvais œil
CONT: [...] les actionnaires verraient certainement d'un mauvais oœl [...]. (TAX Reform 1)