English (Television Arts)
heavy viewer
DEF: A person who watches regularly television, esp. a devotee of television or of a particular kind of television program.
French (Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
téléspectateur assidu [nom masculin]
DEF: Téléspectateur particulièrement fidèle au petit écran.