English (Computer Graphics)
viewer command [correct]
CONT: ... viewer and element manipulation commands allow the user to change the location and orientation (translation, scaling, and rotation) of individual objects and to select the viewer's "eye location" and "viewing angle".
French (Infographie)
commande de projection [proposition, nom féminin]