English (Parks and Botanical Gardens; Hobbies (General))
wildlife watching [correct]; wildlife viewing [correct]
OBS: Terms used by Parks Canada.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques; Passe-temps (Généralités))
observation de la faune [correct, nom féminin]; observation d'animaux sauvages [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Termes en usage à Parcs Canada.