English (Optical Instruments; Target Acquisition)
night sight [correct]; night vision sight [correct]; night-vision weapon sight [correct]; night-viewing weapon sight [correct]
OBS: night sight: term extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Instruments d'optique; Acquisition d'objectif)
viseur de nuit [correct, nom masculin]; viseur nocturne [correct, nom masculin]; dispositif de visée de nuit [correct, nom masculin]; dispositif de tir de nuit [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: viseur de nuit; dispositif de visée de nuit : termes tirés du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.