English (Management Operations (General))
ontological view [correct]; ontological viewpoint [correct]
OBS: the viewpoint in which processes of technological change are interpreted as self-generating or "inner-directed" (as contrasted with the teleological view.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
point de vue ontologique; opinion ontologique
OBS: Point de vue selon lequel les processus de changement technologique sont interprétés comme étant autogénérateurs ou "orientés de l'intérieur" (par opposition à l'opinion téléologique).