English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
Eternal vigilance [correct]; Sior fhurachas [latin]
OBS: Motto of the Canadian Forces Base Sydney.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Vigilance éternelle [correct]; Sior fhurachas [latin]
OBS: Devise de la Base des Forces canadiennes Sydney.