English (Phraseology; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
Security through Vigilance [correct]; Securitas per Vigilantiam [latin]
OBS: Motto of the Military Security Guard Unit.
French (Phraséologie; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
La sécurité par la vigilance [correct]; Securitas per Vigilantiam [latin]
OBS: Devise de l'unité de Garde de sécurité militaire.