English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
unending vigilance [correct]
OBS: Motto of the Canadian Forces Base Baldy Hugues.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Vigilance constante [correct]
OBS: Devise de la Base des Forces canadiennes Baldy Hugues.