English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
Vigilant in defence [correct]
OBS: Motto of the Canadian Forces Base Gypsumville.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Vigilance dans la défense [correct]
OBS: Devise de la Base des Forces canadiennes Gypsumville.