English (Territories (Indigenous Peoples); Aboriginal Law)
Nisga’a village lands [correct, pluriel]
DEF: Nisga'a Lands that are designated as Nisga'a Village Lands of a particular Nisga'a Village by Nisga'a Lisims Government.
OBS: Nisga'a village land: term usually used in the plural in this agreement.
OBS: Nisga'a village lands: term and definition taken from the Nisga'a Final Agreement [the letter "g" in Nisga'a should be underlined].
French (Territoires (Peuples Autochtones); Droit autochtone)
terres de village Nisga'a [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
DEF: Terres Nisga'a qui sont désignées comme terres de village Nisga'a d'un village Nisga'a particulier par le gouvernement Nisga'a Lisims.
OBS: terre de village Nisga'a : terme utilisé habituellement au pluriel dans le présent accord.
OBS: terres de village Nisga'a : terme et définition relevés dans l'Accord définitif Nisga'a [la lettre «g» dans Nisga'a devrait être soulignée].