English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
band plant [correct]; large periwinkle [correct]; greater periwinkle [correct]; blue-buttons [correct]
OBS: A subtropical basket plant of the family Apocynaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
grande pervenche [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de serre de la famille des Apocynacées.