English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
intermediate periwinkle [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Apocynaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pervenche difforme [correct, nom féminin]; pervenche intermédiaire [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Apocynaceae.