English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
vinyl alcohol
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
alcool vinylique [nom masculin]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
alcohol vinílico [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Líquido inestable e inflamable.