English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
vinylene [correct]
DEF: a bivalent radical -CH=CH- derived from ethylene by removal of one hydrogen atom from each carbon atom.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
vinylène [correct]
DEF: Préfixe ou suffixe désignant la présence de l'enchaînement -CH=CH-.