English (Penal Administration)
violation of a condition [correct]
OBS: The violation of a condition will generally lead to a suspension of the release.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
manquement à une condition [correct, nom masculin]; violation d'une condition [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Un manquement à une condition entraîne normalement une suspension de la liberté.