English (Private Law; Practice and Procedural Law)
violator [correct]
DEF: A person who has breached a provision of an act.
French (Droit privé; Droit judiciaire)
violateur [correct, nom masculin]; violatrice [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Personne qui contrevient à une disposition d'une loi.