English (Pollution (General))
pollution violator
OBS: it took the near calamity of drought in the East to start pulling in the pollution violators for court hearings.
French (Pollution (Généralités))
établissement pollueur
OBS: les méthodes (...) qui s'appliquent (...) à l'ensemble souvent complexe qui entoure l'établissement pollueur.