English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law); Social Problems; Sociology of the Family)
intrafamilial violence [correct]; intrafamily violence [correct]; intra-familial violence [correct]; intra-family violence [correct]
CONT: ... "intrafamilial violence" refers to violence within a family unit. "Intrafamilial violence," as a concept, encompasses both intimate partner violence and child abuse.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law); Problèmes sociaux; Sociologie de la famille)
violence intrafamiliale [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: violence intrafamiliale : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).