English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Nuttall' s violet [correct]; yellow prairie violet [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Violaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
violette de Nuttall [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Violaceae.