English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
pig’s ear [correct]; violet chanterelle
OBS: A fungus of the family Gomphaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
chanterelle claviforme [correct, nom féminin]; chanterelle violette [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Gomphaceae.