English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
violet entoloma [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Entolomataceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
entolome violet [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Entolomataceae.