English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Dyes and Pigments (Industries))
C. I. Pigment Violet 3 [correct]; C. I. Basic Violet 1, molybdatetungstatephosphate [correct]; C.I. 42535 Lake [correct]; methyl violet [correct]
OBS: [Also known under a very large number of commercial designations, such as:] Brillfast Violet; Calcotone Violet RP; C.I. 4235:2; Conc. Violet R; Consol Violet; Dainichi Fast Violet M toner; Dainichi Fast Violet MX; Eljon Violet Toner; Fanal Violet RA Supra; Fanal Violet R Supra; Fanatone Violet; Fast Bronze Violet; Fastel Violet R; Fastel Violet R Supra; Fast Violet Toner R; Federal Fast Violet 7001; Halopont Violet NM; Helmerco Violet MR; Irgalite Violet TCR; Kromal Violet R; Lake Basic Violet; NCI-C54659; Methyl Violet Lake; Methyl Violet PMA Lake; Methyl Violet PTMA Type; No. 34 Forthbrite Fast Violet; No. 48 Forthbrite Fast Violet; Nyco Liquid Violet RF; Nyco Super Violet 4R; Permanent Purple; Permanent Purple Toner; PMA Violet 3; Purple Lake; Pyramid Violet Toner NX; Recolite Violet RDS; Recolite Violet RTS; Siegle Bluish Violet Extract DH47; Silosuper Violet R; Solar Coating Violet RMN47-3012; Solar Violet RCL; Solar Violet RMN47-3612; Syton Violet R; Tintofen Violet R; Tintofen Violet R Supra; Toning Blue MV; Tropical Violet Toner; Violet Lake; Violet Toner PTMA 55-2925.
OBS: Chemical formula: C24H29N3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Teintures et pigments (Industries))
pigment violet 3 (C.I.) [correct, nom masculin]; violet alcalin 1 (C.I), molybdatetungstatephosphate [correct, nom masculin]; C.I. 42535 Laque [correct, nom masculin]; violet de méthyle [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Formule chimique : C24H29N3