English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
violet crabgrass [correct]; violet crab grass [correct]; purple crabgrass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
digitaire violacée [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.