English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Chinese violet [correct]; Chinese-violet [correct]; Tonkin jasmine [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Apocynaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
jasmin du Tonkin [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Apocynaceae.