English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Dyes and Pigments (Industries))
ethyl violet [correct]; basic violet 4 [correct]; C. I. basic violet 4 [correct]; [4-[bis[4-(diethylamino)phenyl]methylidene]cyclohexa-2,5-dien-1-ylidene]-diethylazanium chloride [correct]
OBS: Chemical formula: C31H42ClN3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Teintures et pigments (Industries))
violet d'éthyle [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Formule chimique : C31H42ClN3