English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Kitaibel' s violet [correct]; dwarf violet [correct]; dwarf pansy [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Violaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
violette de Kitaibel [correct, nom féminin]; pensée de Kitaibel [correct, nom féminin]; pensée naine [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Violaceae.