English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
common adder; Vipera berus; European Viper
OBS: Source: Enc. Brit. vol. 1, p. 83
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
péliade [nom féminin]; vipère d'Europe [nom féminin]
OBS: Source : (LA VIE DES ANIMAUX, vol. III, p. 186)