English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
Sahara sand viper [correct]; common sand viper [correct]
OBS: Cerastes vipera (Sahara sand viper) is a species of snakes in the family [Viperidae].
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
vipère de l'erg [correct, nom féminin]; vipère des sables [correct, nom féminin]