English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
Russell' s viper [correct]
DEF: A large venomous snake, common in India and southeastern Asia, having three rows of large, black-edged brown spots on a light brown body.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
vipère de Russell [correct, nom féminin]