English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
Kenya horned viper [correct]
OBS: A reptile of the family Viperidae.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
vipère à cornes du Kenya [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Reptile de la famille des Viperidae.