English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
Burton's carpet viper [correct]; Palestine saw-scaled viper [correct]; Arabian carpet viper [correct]
OBS: A reptile of the family Viperidae.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
échide colorée [correct, nom féminin]; vipère d'Israël [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Reptile de la famille des Viperidae.