English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
Egyptian saw-scaled viper [correct]; North-East African carpet viper [correct]
OBS: A reptile of the family Viperidae.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
échide des pyramides [correct, nom féminin]; vipère des pyramides [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Reptile de la famille des Viperidae.