English (Viral Diseases; The Skin)
other specified viral infections characterized by skin and mucous membrane lesions [correct, pluriel]
OBS: B08.8: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies virales; Appareil cutané)
autres infections virales précisées, caractérisées par des lésions cutanéo-muqueuses [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
OBS: B08.8 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.