English (Viral Diseases; The Heart)
viral carditis [correct]
OBS: B33.2: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies virales; Cœur)
cardite virale [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: B33.2 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.