English (Viral Diseases; Nervous System)
California encephalitis [correct]; California viral encephalitis [correct]
DEF: A viral infection of the brain caused by serotypes of California encephalitis virus ... transmitted to humans by the mosquito Aedes triseriatus.
OBS: A83.5: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies virales; Système nerveux)
encéphalite de Californie [correct, nom féminin]; encéphalite californienne [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Encéphalite virale due à différents sérotypes du virus de l'encéphalite de Californie qui se transmet aux humains par le moustique Aedes triseriatus.
OBS: A83.5 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.