English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
virgin flow [correct]
DEF: The streamflow which exists or would exist if man had not modified the conditions on or along the stream or in the drainage basin.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
écoulement naturel [nom masculin]; écoulement vierge [nom masculin]
DEF: Écoulement non perturbé.