English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Virginia dayflower [correct]; swamp dayflower [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Commelinaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
comméline de Virginie [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Commelinaceae.