English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Virginia glasswort [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Amaranthaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
salicorne de Virginie [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Amaranthaceae.