English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
whitegrass [correct]; white cutgrass [correct]; Virginia cutgrass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
léersie de Virginie [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Poaceae.