English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
hairy Virginia creeper [correct]; redtwig Virginia creeper [correct]
OBS: A vine of the family Vitaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
vigne vierge 'Hirsuta' [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante grimpante de la famille des Vitacées.