English (Ferns and Fern Allies)
Virginia chain fern [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Blechnaceae.
French (Fougères et plantes alliées)
woodwardie de Virginie [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Blechnaceae.