English (Crustaceans)
virile crayfish [correct]; northern crayfish [correct]
OBS: A decapod of the family Cambaridae.
French (Crustacés)
écrevisse à pinces bleues [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Décapode de la famille des Cambaridae.