English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Viral Diseases)
virophage [correct]
CONT: ... virophages are small viruses (with their own DNA replication genes) that infect other larger viruses.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Maladies virales)
virophage [correct, nom masculin]