English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
stereoscopic virtual reality [correct]; stereoscopic VR [correct]
CONT: With stereoscopic VR, there are 2 images, 1 for each eye.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
réalité virtuelle stéréoscopique [correct, nom féminin]; RV stéréoscopique [correct, nom féminin]