English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
virtual reality learning environment [correct]; VRLE [correct]; VR learning environment [correct]; VRLE [correct]; VRLE
CONT: ... virtual reality learning environments (VRLEs) [enable] students and instructors to control their avatars in 3D [three-dimensional] simulated classrooms or laboratories. They interact with the environment, communicate and collaborate with peers and engage on educational tasks providing and receiving real-time feedback.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
environnement d'apprentissage en réalité virtuelle [correct, nom masculin]