English (Engineering; Computer Graphics; Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
virtual prototyping [correct]
CONT: Virtual prototyping is based on the modeling, design, and analysis of virtual prototypes (VPs) ... which are executed and analyzed in a virtual environment (VE).
French (Ingénierie; Infographie; Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
prototypage virtuel [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le prototypage virtuel permet de visualiser une pièce avant sa réalisation.