English (Internet and Telematics)
virtual circuit switch [correct]; VC switch [correct]
OBS: In the virtual circuit (VC) strategy of packet-switching systems, a logical path is created by the network between the source and destination. All public data networks use the VC approach.
French (Internet et télématique)
commutateur de circuit virtuel [correct, nom masculin]