English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems); Artificial Intelligence)
parallel virtual machine [correct]
OBS: One of the earliest successful attempts at effective parallel computation. Facilitated the MPI standard message passage interface.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques); Intelligence artificielle)
machine virtuelle parallèle [proposition, nom féminin]