English (Telecommunications; Information Processing (Informatics))
virtual network function [correct]; VNF [correct]
CONT: A network function such as firewall, load-balancer, or router deployed in the [network function virtualization] environment is known as a virtual network function (VNF).
French (Télécommunications; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
fonction réseau virtuelle [nom féminin]; VNF [nom féminin]