English (Telecommunications)
virtual path concept
OBS: New networking elements such as the inherent functionalities of the new SDH, digital cross-connect capabilities and the virtual path concept in B-ISDNs will, ... with efficient NM, provide a new degree of flexibility within the network ....
French (Télécommunications)
concept de faisceau virtuel [nom masculin]
OBS: De nouveaux éléments de réseautage, comme la (...) nouvelle HNS (...) et le concept de faisceau virtuel dans le RNIS large bande ....