English (Translation (General))
exercisable by virtue of [correct]
CONT: Be exercisable by virtue of the prerogative of the Crown.
OBS: Power or authority.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
s'exercer au titre de
CONT: S'exercer au titre de la prérogative royale.