English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Plant Diseases)
chocolate lily virus A [correct]; CLVA [correct]
CONT: In 2016 and 2017, two new viruses, chocolate lily virus A (CLVA) and dioscorea mosaic associated virus (DMaV) were classified in additional unassigned species in the family: "Chocolate lily virus A" and "Dioscorea mosaic associated virus."
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Maladies des plantes)
virus A de la fritillaire chocolat [proposition, nom masculin]