English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Fish)
barfin flounder nervous necrosis virus [correct]; BFNNV [correct]
CONT: The International Committee on taxonomy of viruses (ICTV) included the piscine nodaviruses within the genus Betanodavirus of the family Nodaviridae in their seventh report, grouping seven species, that were later reduced to the four recognized at present: red-spotted grouper nervous necrosis virus (RGNNV), barfin flounder nervous necrosis virus (BFNNV), tiger puffer nervous necrosis virus (TPNNV) and [striped jack nervous necrosis virus (SJNNV)] ...
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Poissons)
virus de la nécrose nerveuse de la plie japonaise [proposition, nom masculin]; virus de la nécrose nerveuse de la limande à nageoires rayées [proposition, nom masculin]