English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Plant Diseases)
Dioscorea mosaic associated virus [correct]; DMaV [correct]
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Maladies des plantes)
virus associé à la mosaïque des Dioscorea [proposition, nom masculin]