English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Fish)
Malabar grouper nervous necrosis virus [correct]; MGNNV [correct]; malabaricus grouper nervous necrosis virus
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Poissons)
virus de la nécrose nerveuse du mérou malabar [proposition, nom masculin]