English (Pharmacodynamics; Genetics; Biotechnology)
recombinant adeno-associated virus vector [correct]; rAAV vector [correct]
CONT: Recombinant adeno-associated virus (rAAV) vectors have been shown to mediate long-term gene transfer in vivo, particularly in organs composed primarily of nondividing cells (e.g., muscle, eye, liver, lung, and brain).
French (Pharmacodynamie; Génétique; Biotechnologie)
vecteur à base de virus adéno-associé recombinant [proposition, nom masculin]