English (IT Security)
virus protection [correct]
DEF: A series of measures to protect a machine from being infected by a virus.
French (Sécurité des TI)
protection antivirus [correct, nom féminin]; protection contre les virus [correct, nom féminin]
PHR: logiciel de protection antivirus
Spanish (Seguridad de IT)
protección antivirus [correct, nom féminin]