English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Fish)
nervous necrosis virus [correct]; NNV [correct]; piscine nodavirus [correct]; betanodavirus [correct]
DEF: The causative agent of viral encephalopathy and retinopathy (VER), otherwise known as viral nervous necrosis (VNN).
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Poissons)
virus de la nécrose nerveuse virale [correct, nom masculin]; virus de la nécrose nerveuse [correct, nom masculin]; bétanodavirus [correct, nom masculin]; nodavirus du poisson [correct, nom masculin]; nodavirus piscaire [proposition, nom masculin]