English (Animal Diseases; Microbiology and Parasitology)
cetacean poxvirus [correct, nom]; CePV [correct, nom]
CONT: Cetacean poxvirus (CePV) is one of the most widely reported skin diseases ... In cetaceans, this cutaneous disease displays characteristic lesions which are recognized as hyperpigmented "ring" or "tattoo" lesions ...
French (Maladies des animaux; Microbiologie et parasitologie)
poxvirus des cétacés [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le poxvirus des cétacés est une infection virale qui entraîne des lésions cutanées et qui augmenterait le risque de mortalité des jeunes animaux [...]