English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
virus indexing station
CONT: The domestic vehicle was in Newfoundland, the virus indexing station in British Columbia. ... passengers baggage monitoring and overseas pre-clearance activities which will be reported as blocks of time are estimated separately from the standards.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
station d'indexage des virus [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: indexage : Consiste à prélever un oeilleton sur les tubercules à tester et à le cultiver en serre ou en plein air afin de détecter visuellement son état sanitaire (à l'égard des maladies à virus). Tiré du Bulletin technique d'Information (TRANA).