English (Immunology)
split-virus preparation [correct]; chemically disrupted virus preparation [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Immunologie)
préparation à virus sous-unitaires [correct, nom féminin]; préparation à virus rompus chimiquement [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.