English (Centesis and Samplings; Microbiology and Parasitology)
virus preparation [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Ponctions et prélèvements; Microbiologie et parasitologie)
préparation de virus [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.