English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Human Diseases)
wild mumps virus [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Maladies humaines)
virus ourlien sauvage [nom masculin]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.