English (IT Security)
system free of viruses [correct]; virus-free system [proposition]
DEF: A clean computer system, one that does not contain any viruses.
French (Sécurité des TI)
système exempt de virus [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Système informatique sain, c'est-à-dire libre de tout virus.