English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
variable induction system [correct]; VIS [correct]
OBS: Each cylinder is supplied mixtures via a manifold that has dual passages.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
système à induction variable [proposition, nom masculin]