English (Citizenship and Immigration; Laws and Legal Documents)
Promise of Visa letter [correct]
CONT: We will issue a Promise of Visa letter for the court to your agent once all of our requirement have been met.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Lois et documents juridiques)
lettre de Promesse de Visa [proposition, nom masculin]
CONT: Nous émettrons à votre agent une lettre de Promesse de Visa destinée au tribunal une fois que toutes nos exigences sont satisfaites