English (Citizenship and Immigration)
visa baby
OBS: In cases where aliens come to Canada to give birth to their child so he/she will be of Canadian nationality thus enabling the family to immigrate
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
bébé visa [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Il s'agit des cas où des étrangers viennent au Canada pour que leur enfant y naisse et ait ainsi la nationalité canadienne, ce qui permet ensuite à la famille d'immigrer.
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.