English (Citizenship and Immigration)
approved for landing visa [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Employment and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
visa d'immigrant approuvé [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Emploi et Immigration Canada.