English (Citizenship and Immigration)
visa information telex [correct]; VIT [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
télex-information-visa [correct, nom masculin]; TIV [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.