English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
hold the visas, passports or travel documents [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
retenir les visas, passeports ou titres de voyage [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.