English (Paleontology)
splanchnocranium [correct]; visceral skeleton [correct]
CONT: The head skeleton is a mixture of three groups of elements [one of which is the] splanchnocranium ... composed of visceral arches.
French (Paléontologie)
splanchnocrâne [correct, nom masculin]; squelette viscéral [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [...] le «splanchnocrâne», ou squelette viscéral, [est] formé par les arcs viscéraux ou branchiaux. [...] [Il est une] partie constituante du crâne [ou squelette céphalique].