English (Rheology)
linear viscoelastic behavior
OBS: to obtain a model which represents (...) the -- of a real material (...) it is (...) necessary to select a sufficiently large number of relaxation or retardation time, and to calculate the associated moduli
French (Rhéologie)
comportement linéaire; comportement boltzmannien
OBS: le comportement est linéaire si les fonctionnelles sont linéaires