English (Rheology)
reduced viscosity
OBS: The viscosities of high polymeric systems dissolved in good solvents are generally reduced for temperature by dividing them by the viscosities of solvents.
French (Rhéologie)
viscosité réduite [nom féminin]
DEF: Pour une solution, rapport de la viscosité spécifique à la concentration du corps dans la solution.