English (Petroleum Asphalts)
bitumen viscosity [correct]
CONT: The high bitumen viscosities and high sulphur content of our oil sands would however increase project costs and possibly result in unacceptably hazardous operations.
French (Bitumes)
viscosité du bitume [correct, nom féminin]