English (Rheology)
viscosity at infinite shear [correct]
CONT: At extremely high shear rates ... the flow curve for a polymer solution approaches linearity and is called viscosity at infinite shear.
French (Rhéologie)
viscosité soumise à un cisaillement infini [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: [...] un fluide newtonien de viscosité égale à celle du sang soumis à un cisaillement infini [...]