English (Rheology)
viscosity at zero shear rate [correct]; zero-shear rate viscosity [correct]
CONT: At extremely high shear rates ... the flow curve for a polymer solution approaches linearity .... Similarly, the slope at very slow shear rates ... approaches linearity and is called viscosity at zero shear rate.
CONT: The remaining constants are used to model the zero-shear rate viscosity ...
French (Rhéologie)
taux de viscosité de cisaillement zéro [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: La hausse du taux de viscosité est un reflet direct de la taille physique des polymères eux-mêmes.