English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Equipment (Chemistry))
viscosity bath [correct]
OBS: Conforms to ASTM D445 and D2170(T) specifications for testing viscosity characteristics of petroleum products. (In Canlab catalogue, 1981, p. 724.)
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Équipement (Chimie))
bain viscosimétrique [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Bain viscosimétrique correspondant aux normes ASTM D445 et aux "Federal Test Standards" 971, méthode 305.3.