English (Magnetism; Magnetic Materials and Ferromagnetism)
magnetic viscosity; magnetic creep
French (Magnétisme; Matériaux magnétiques et ferromagnétisme)
viscosité magnétique [nom féminin]; traînage magnétique [nom masculin]