English (Aircraft Maneuvers)
viscous hydroplaning [correct]; viscous aquaplaning
CONT: A smooth surface and extremely thin film of water are required to cause this type of hydroplaning. Viscous hydroplaning differs from the dynamic version because tires never penetrate the film of water.
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs)
hydroplanage par viscosité [nom masculin]; hydroplanage visqueux [nom masculin]; aquaplanage visqueux [nom masculin]