English (Rheology)
viscous effect [correct]
CONT: The flow of real fluids exhibits viscous effect, that is they tend to stick to solid surfaces and have stresses within their body.
French (Rhéologie)
effet visqueux [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Dynamique des écoulements incompressibles sans effet visqueux.