English (Space Physics)
viscous layer regime [correct]; viscous-layer regime [correct]
CONT: ... for altitudes up to the lower bound of the so-called viscous layer regime (where boundary layer fills the shock layer).
French (Physique spatiale)
régime de la couche visqueuse [nom masculin]