English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Graphics; Computer Programs and Programming)
low-level vision algorithm [correct]
CONT: The non-linear energy equation ... can be used as part of a surface interpolation, or other low-level vision algorithm, and models the three-dimensional uncertainty associated with the sparse depth measurement, unlike the simple spring model ...
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Infographie; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
algorithme de vision de bas niveau [correct, nom masculin]