English (Optical Instruments)
active night-vision goggles [correct, pluriel]; active night vision goggles [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Active night vision goggles ... have an inbuilt infrared "illuminator" ... that acts as a source of light for illuminating the scene even in the darkest conditions. The light being infrared isn't visible to the naked eye and is only detectable to those wearing the goggles.
French (Instruments d'optique)
lunettes de vision nocturne active [proposition, nom féminin pluriel]