English (Family Law (common law))
right of visit and accommodation [correct]
CONT: It is only in cases where the interests of the child require it that a judge may order the exclusive exercise of the authority by one parent only .... In such cases, the other parent may exercise a "right of visit and accommodation," and this right cannot be refused except for serious reasons.
French (Droit de la famille (common law))
droit de visite et d'hébergement [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Dans la mesure du possible, la décision qui confie la garde à un tiers doit tendre à favoriser, par l'attribution de droits de visite et d'hébergement, le retour de l'enfant dans son milieu familial ou, à défaut, les rétablissements de relations plus harmonieuses.