English (Diplomacy)
first visit [correct]
CONT: In December 2009, [the Canadian] Prime Minister made his first visit to China. Since then, there have been over 30 visits by Canadian Ministers to China and a visit by former Governor General ...
French (Diplomatie)
première visite [correct, nom féminin]; visite d'arrivée [nom féminin]
CONT: En décembre 2009, le Premier ministre [canadien] effectuait sa première visite en Chine. Depuis, on dénombre plus d’une trentaine de visites de ministres canadiens en Chine, auxquelles s’ajoutent la visite de l’ancienne gouverneure générale [...]