English (Citizenship and Immigration)
Canadian visitor visa [correct]; CVV [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
visa canadien de visiteur [correct, nom masculin]; VCV [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.