English (Citizenship and Immigration)
visitor extension-individual/maximum [correct]; VE [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
prorogation du visa de visiteur - individuel/maximum [correct, nom féminin]; PVV [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.