English (Citizenship and Immigration)
area within which the visitor may travel in Canada [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
partie du Canada où le visiteur peut se déplacer [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.