English (Citizenship and Immigration)
extension of visitor status [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
prorogation du statut de visiteur [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.