English (Marketing Research; Organized Recreation (General); Parks and Botanical Gardens)
visitor activity group [correct]; VAG [correct]
OBS: Term and abbreviation used by Parks Canada.
French (Étude du marché; Loisirs organisés (Généralités); Parcs et jardins botaniques)
groupe d'activités pour les visiteurs [correct, nom masculin]; GAV [correct]
OBS: Terme et abréviation en usage à Parcs Canada.