English (Organization Planning; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
set quotas of visitors [correct, locution verbale]; set visitor quotas [correct, locution verbale]
OBS: Terms used by Parks Canada.
French (Planification d'organisation; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
contingenter la fréquentation [correct, locution verbale]
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.